Կամավորների ներգրավումը ՀԿ գործունեության մեջ ներածական դասընթաց
Հանրային կապերը ոչ կոմերցիոն կազմակերպությունների համար Ներածական դասընթաց
2014 CSO Sustainability Index for Armenia
CDPF has organized a launch event for CSO Sustainability Index 2014, Armenia on 11th September, 2015, at Ani Plaza Hotel, Yerevan.
Armen Ghalumyan
Civic Development and Partnership Foundation (CDPF) was established in 2006 as an Armenian non-profit organization. Our mission is to support the development of civil society by strengthening Civil Society Organizations (CSOs), particularly through capacity building and grant management support.
Armen GhalumyanIn accordance with its mission, CDPF has implemented over 25 projects and initiatives, distributed and administered 134 advocacy, election, and community grants, awarded and administered 86 scholarships. In addition, we have delivered about 300 trainings, seminars, and consultations to local and international organizations, conducted 8 research and evaluation projects, and provided a number of other specific customized services.
Among our donors and clients are Counterpart International, the Government of Norway, the US Embassy in Armenia, the Jinishian Memorial Foundation, the US Peace Corps, World Vision, Mission East, the OSCE Office in Yerevan, WINGS Global Fund for Community Foundations, European Partnership for Democracy, the Armenian Educational Foundation, and many others.
We have established partnerships with similar organizations in the Northern and Southern regions of Armenia that allows us to bring together a wide range of expertise to cover the whole territory of Armenia in an effective manner. Moreover, CDPF cooperates with various local and international organizations, educational entities, state bodies, and business structures that increases the scope of its projects and networks.
In 2009 CDPF was certified by Counterpart International and USAID as an intermediate service organization (ISO) meeting international standards in organizational and financial management, grantmaking, and service provision.